News » Climate » Bochum Climate

Bochum Climate

Climate data for the reference climate normal period (1961-1990), and diagrams for the climate normal period and the last three decades (1981-2010) at our Ludger-Mintrop urban site.

      

Climate data, LMSS 1961-1990
Month123456789101112
Precipitation (mm)685366606988866867587278
Average daily min temperature (°C)0.20.52.65.39.312.314.113.911.58.13.91.0
Average daily max temperature (°C)4.65.99.113.418.321.122.722.719.615.29.06.0
Average daily mean temperature (°C)2.63.25.89.413.916.918.518.115.211.46.44.0